Triff unser Team

Wir sind ein Team von leidenschaftlichen, zielstrebigen Menschen, die durch die positive Wirkung, die wir erzielen, motiviert werden. Alles, was wir tun, ist für unsere Begünstigten. Wir engagieren uns für die persönliche Entwicklung, indem wir unsere Arbeit ständig reflektieren und verbessern, um die besten Ergebnisse zu erzielen.

ORGANIGRAMM HERUNTERLADEN

GRÜNDER

MARC THOMAS JENNI

Managing Director Operations – Gründer

DANIEL MARCO SIEGFRIED

Managing Director Programmes – Gründer

HAUPTSITZ

BJORN ADERHOLD

Senior Regional Operations Manager & Internal Auditor

SAHARA SINGH

Head Regional Planning Monitoring and Evaluation

GENE LORCA

Head Regional Communication and Marketing

CHRISTIN REINHARDT-RIEDINGER

Regional Operations Director

AIDAN MCAULIFFE

Regional Communication & Marketing Manager

JUVIN

Regional IT Support & Network Manager

POONYAPORL WATCHARAYON (POR)

Head Finance & Office Administration – Thailand

SIWAKON THAMLONGKHUNNATHAM (KON)

Senior Finance & Accounting Coordinator – Thailand

LOGANATHAN JANARTHANAN (LOGAN)

Regional Human Resources Coordinator

NANTAVAN MEUNSOM (WAN)

Office Caretaker

NANG NYEIN KHIN (ORN)

Office Caretaker

SARANYA JIRAJITPAKDEE (SOM)

Senior Office Administrator – Thailand

PAPHAWARIN SEELADEE (JUNI)

Assistant Digital Media Coordinator

MARIA ALEJANDRA MOYA BAQUERO

Regional Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist

NYEIN NYEIN HTET AUNG

Head Regional Human Resources Manager

CHALERMPOL TANTAWANICH (NEUNG)

HR Administrator

KHAING KHAING AYE

Senior Regional Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist

BEN SJORS BIJEN

Senior Regional Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist

TITPRAPA RODSUKON (TI)

Finance Coordinator & Office Administrator – Thailand

HUONG LE THU HOANG

Regional Communication & Marketing Manager

MAY ZYNN HPUE NGE

Regional IT Support & Network Manager

CHILD’S DREAM THAILAND

WARAPORN INTASAEN (TA)

Head Children’s Medical Fund

PICHET PONGHONG

Head Partnerships – Thailand

KHANITTHA TRAKARN (U)

Senior Partnerships Coordinator – Thailand

CHARUWAN PHAISANTHAM (TAI)

Country Director – Thailand / Management Team

SU MON SWE

Programme Coordinator – Thailand

TAMALAR LIN

Senior Partnerships Coordinator – Thailand

CHIRASAK PHETCHOMPOO (GEE)

Senior Programme Coordinator – Lao PDR

NUNTAPORN (NAM)

Partnerships Coordinator – Thailand

NITCHANARN PANYAKOM (MIN)

Project Administrator

SASITHORN KLANARONGKAO (POEI)

Assistant Programme Coordinator – Children’s Medical Fund

SANTICHAI MAMOON (TAG)

Programme Coordinator – Thailand

NANG HSENG HSAR (HSAR)

Programme Coordinator – Thailand

SOMPONG SOMBOON (YUI)

Partnership Coordinator – Thailand

VASINEE ARKOMPRAKONGPAI (OYEE)

Assistant Programme Coordinator – Children’s Medical Fund

CHAYAKON SAENGHONGSAKUN (DAENG)

Senior Programme Coordinator – Children’s Medical Fund

NITTAYA

Programme Coordinator – Thailand

ANUPAP DANPO (GAME)

Programme Coordinator – Thailand

CHILD’S DREAM KAMBODSCHA

YEM KHLOK

Country Director – Cambodia / Management Team

NARONG SEAN

Head Partnerships – Cambodia

KANAL CHEA

Head Finance & Office Administration – Cambodia

SINOEUY MY

Senior Projektkoordinator – Kambodscha

RADA KHANN

Assistant Monitoring & Evaluation Coordinator – Cambodia

SOCHEA KHOEUT

Programme Coordinator – Cambodia

SONY NOEUN

Assistant Programme Coordinator – Cambodia

SE JANE SIK

Assistant Project Coordinator – Cambodia

SAN SOM

Programme Coordinator – Cambodia

SAVUN TOR

Assistant Office Administrator & Caretaker – Cambodia

SOPHEAN UN

Programme Coordinator – Cambodia

SOKHEA SUEM

Assistant Programme Coordinator – Cambodia

RATHA VAN

Partnership Coordinator – Cambodia

PHALLA SUON

Head Programmes – Cambodia

SNA EAN

Assistant Project Coordinator – Cambodia

SARATH PHAO

Programme Coordinator – Cambodia

SOKPHEAKTRA THY

Finance Coordinator & Office Administrator – Cambodia

TON KEO

Assistant Programme Coordinator – Cambodia

CHILD’S DREAM LAOS

SUPHATTRA MATAKUN (KOY)

Country Director – Lao PDR

LINDA KHAMMAVONG

Programme Coordinator – Lao PDR

NIKONE PHETPHAITHONG (KONE)

Programme Coordinator – Lao PDR

SOUPHALUCK PHANMANY (MEENOI)

Assistant Programme Coordinator – Lao PDR

SONESAVANH VONGCHANTHABAN (SONE)

Programme Coordinator – Lao PDR

VONGVILAY PHIMMASONE (VONG)

Programme Coordinator – Lao PDR

NONGKHANE PHATTHANA

Assistant Programme Coordinator – Lao PDR

VILAYPHONE INTHAVONG

Finance Coordinator & Office Administrator – Lao PDR

PHOMMAKEO PHANMEXAY (FIEW)

Assistant Partnerships Coordinator – Lao PDR

FREIWILLIGE UND PRAKTIKANTEN

KARAN AKSORNTUNG

Scholarships Programme Volunteer – Thailand

UNSERE BOTSCHAFTER

ANGELINA AU YONG

Ambassador Singapore

SHINGO AZUMA

Ambassador Japan

KATHRIN BECHT

Ambassador Switzerland

URSULA BISIG

Ambassador Switzerland

BEN BOESCH

Ambassador Switzerland

BENJAMIN CAVALLI

Ambassador Singapore

ANDREA KLEINERT

Ambassador Switzerland

THOMAS KÖCHLI

Ambassador Singapore

REGINA MEYER

Ambassador New Zealand

REGULA PETER-NYDEGGER

Ambassador Switzerland

PAMELA PHUA

Ambassador Hong Kong

SANDRA ROSSIER

Ambassador Singapore

SUSANNA RÜEGGER KÖCHLI

Ambassador Singapore

RACHEL RYSER GRUETER

Ambassador Singapore

STEPHAN THIEMONDS

Ambassador Germany

FRANCIS WALDVOGEL

Ambassador Switzerland