Meet Our Team

FOUNDERS

MARC THOMAS JENNI

Managing Director Operations – Co-Founder

MORE ABOUT MARC +

DANIEL MARCO SIEGFRIED

Managing Director Programmes – Co-Founder

MORE ABOUT DANIEL +

HEADQUARTERS

BJORN ADERHOLD

Senior Regional Operations Manager & Internal Auditor

SAHARA SINGH

Senior Regional Monitoring & Evaluation Specialist

GENE LORCA

Senior Regional Communication & Marketing Manager

CHRISTIN REINHARDT-RIEDINGER

Regional Operations & Human Resources Director / Management Team

TERESA

Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist

AIDAN MCAULIFFE

Assistant Communication & Marketing Manager

JUVIN

Regional IT Support & Network Manager

MEGHAN JONES

Assistant Communication & Marketing Manager

HARRIET MILSTED

Regional Programme Management Specialist

POONYAPORL WATCHARAYON (POR)

Head Office Administration & Accounting

SIWAKON THAMLONGKHUNNATHAM (KON)

Senior Office Administrator & Accountant

LOGANATHAN  JANARTHANAN (LOGAN)

Human Resources Coordinator

NANTAVAN MEUNSOM (WAN)

Office Caretaker

NANG NYEIN KHIN (ORN)

Office Caretaker

PAKAKRONG SRIKHAMFAN (FON)

Senior Office Administrator

SARANYA (SOM) JIRAJITPAKDEE

Office Administrator and Accountant

PAPHAWARIN (JUNE) SEELADEE

Graphic Designer

CHILD’S DREAM THAILAND

WARAPORN INTASAEN (TA)

Head Children’s Medical Fund

BANTARAWAN CHANTRA (TUU)

Head Programmes – Thailand

PICHET PONGHONG

Head Partnerships – Thailand and Lao PDR

VONGVILAY (VONG) PHIMMASONE

Programme Coordinator – Lao PDR

KHANITTHA TRAKARN (U)

Senior Partnerships Coordinator – Thailand & Lao PDR

CHARUWAN PHAISANTHAM (TAI)

Country Director – Thailand & Lao PDR / Management Team

LINDA KHAMMAVONG

Assistant Programme Coordinator – Lao PDR

SU MON SWE

Programme Coordinator – Thailand

NIKONE PHETPHAITHONG (KONE)

Programme Coordinator – Lao PDR

SUPHATTRA MATAKUN (KOY)

Head Programmes – Lao PDR

TAMALAR LIN

Senior Partnerships Coordinator – Migrants

SAPHAT MUEPAE (PHAT)

Partnerships Coordinator – Migrants

CHIRASAK PHETCHOMPOO (GEE)

Senior Programme Coordinator – Lao PDR

NUNTAPORN (NAM)

Partnerships Coordinator – Migrants

CHILD’S DREAM CAMBODIA

YEM KHLOK

Country Director – Cambodia / Management Team

NARONG SEAN

Head Partnerships – Cambodia

CHANNARY CHEA

Head Office Administration & Accounting – Cambodia

SINOEUY MY

Head Projects – Cambodia

RADA KHANN

Assistant Monitoring & Evaluation Coordinator – Cambodia

SOHEA KHOEUT

Assistant Programme Coordinator – Cambodia

SONY NOEUN

Assistant Programme Coordinator – Cambodia

SE JANE SIK

Assistant Project Coordinator – Cambodia

SAN SOM

Programme Coordinator – Cambodia

SAVUN TOR

Assistant Office Administrator & Caretaker – Cambodia

SOPHA TY

Assistant Office Administrator and Accountant

SOPHEAN UN

Programme Coordinator – Cambodia

SOKHEA SUEM

Assistant Programme Coordinator – Cambodia

VOLUNTEERS AND INTERNS

SHANE RABIDEAU

Office Volunteer

RATTAPONG PALEE (POND)

Volunteer IT Specialist

RITTIMA CHOMPHA

Intern

KRITSADA THONGSIPPANYU

Intern

SUJIPUK JANTRA

Intern

FASIRI LAYPAYAK

Intern

OUR AMBASSADORS

ANGELIN AU YONG

Ambassador Singapore

SHINGO AZUMA

Ambassador Japan

KATHRIN BECHT

Ambassador Switzerland

URSULA BISIG

Ambassador Switzerland

BEN BOESCH

Ambassador Dubai

BENJAMIN CAVALLI

Ambassador Singapore

ANDREA KLEINERT

Ambassador Switzerland

THOMAS KÖCHLI

Ambassador Singapore

REGINA MEYER

Ambassador New Zealand

REGULA PETER-NYDEGGER

Ambassador Switzerland

PAMELA PHUA

Ambassador Hong Kong

SANDRA ROSSIER

Ambassador Singapore

SUSANNA RÜEGGER KÖCHLI

Ambassador Singapore

RACHEL RYSER GRUETER

Ambassador Singapore

YORIKO SHIOTA

Ambassador Japan

STEPHAN THIEMONDS

Ambassador Germany

FRANCIS WALDVOGEL

Ambassador Switzerland